Facebook Twitter Instagram
Directions
Tickets & Deals
Home > Get Involved > 2022 Youth Auction & Freezer Sale

2022 Youth Auction & Freezer Sale

TVE Youth Auction and Freezer sale will be held on Friday, Oct. 21, 2022 at 11:00 am in the arena. We will serve a buyers brunch at 10:00 am and begin registering buyers. To save time please pre register as a buyer with the attached link and email it to us at info@tvefair.com.
On behalf of the Trinity Valley Exposition Fair and Rodeo we would like to thank all of our auction buyers and add on contributors for their participation in the 2021 TVE Livestock Show Youth Auction and Freezer Sales.

2021 Champion Buyers

Grand Champion Market Steer- Tommy Watts Group
Reserve Champion Market Steer- Community Toyota
Grand Champion American Commercial Heifer- Twin Co. Air Ag
Reserve Champion American Commercial Heifer- Trophy Gallery/Walker Farms
Grand Champion AOB Commercial Heifer- Furlow Ranch
Reserve Champion AOB Commercial Heifer- Colony Ridge
Grand Champion Market Swine- A&H Services/ Partners of TVE
Reserve Champion Market Swine- S-Bar Ranch
Grand Champion Market Goat- Colony Ridge
Reserve Champion Market Goat- Dayton Lease/ Liberty County Farm Bureau
Grand Champion Market Broilers- Crossroads Dodge
Reserve Champion Market Broilers-Colony RIdge
Grand Champion Marker Rabbit- Tommy Watts Group
Reserve Champion Market Rabbit- Chachere Vet Clinic
Grand Champion Market Lamb- A & H Services/ Tommy Watts Group
Reserve Champion Market Lamb- Colony Ridge
Grand Champion Decorated Cake- Colony Ridge
Grand Champio Food- Tommy Watts Group
Grand Champion Pie- Capital Farm Credit
Grand Champion Bread- Brady & Richelle Hanson/ ANDCO
Grand Champion Fine Arts Project- WOWCO
Grand Champion Handicraft/Floriculture- Connie Campbell Farms
Grand Champion Foliage Plant- Colony Ridge
Grand Champion Colored Plant- Tommy Watts Group
Grand Champion Mixture Plant- John Brett

2021 Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors

A & H Services
AGS General Contractors
Amy Hawkings
ANDCO LLC
Arc Aviation
Aric Boullion
Arnold Construction
Barbershill Young Farmers
Baytown Sand & Clay
Blessed Bayou Wildlife & Fisheries
Brady & Richelle Hanson
Brighteyes Enterprise
Brookshire Bros.
Burr Ridge Fence Co
Burrel McBride
Burton Construction
Byron Watson Trucking
C Hill Services
Callie Hanson
Cameron Ripkowski
Capital Farm Credit
Chachere Feed Store
Chachere Vet Clinic
Chambers County Farm Bureau
Chip & Brenda Fairchild
Chubbys Packing
Circle L Farms
Clements Cattle
Clyde & Shelly Mordica
Coastal Row
Cody Odell
Colony Ridge
Community Bank of Texas
Community Toyota
Concrete Contractors Supply
Connie Campbell Farms
Creel Farms
Crossroads Dodge
CRW Ranch
Dane & Jaime Fitzgerald
Danny Biddy
Darrell Diehl
Dayton Farm & Ranch
Dayton Lease & Pipeline
Deann Rives
Debbie Reynolds
Del Papa
Denise Nance
Dwight & Cammie Beasley
Earthscapes of Texas
Ernest Bailes
First Liberty National Bank
Five Star Cleaners
Forever Young Home
Furlow Ranch
Gary Nelson
Greg Arthur
Greg Turner
H & H Custom Processing
Hardin Bank
Hardin Young Farmers
HD Pump & Supply
Helena Chemical
Herrington Cattle Co.
Hillary Otto- Chambers County Farm Bureau
Hlavinka Equipment Co
Horsegate Transportation
J & J Pipeline Maintenance LLC
J Lopez Roofing
Jack & Barbara Fitzgerald
Joel Joseph
John Brett
John Hebert Jr.
John Rhame
Johns, Marrs, Ellis & Hodge LLP
Julie Wosenitz
K3 Designs
Kevin Fleetwood
KSJ Partners
Larry Ashley
Last Chance Feed & More
Liberty County Farm Bureau
Maci Feed
Martin Dodge
Mary Brennan
Maverick Wireline
McIntosh Farms
McManus Farms
Mike & Beth Taylor
Milam Discount Tire
NS Farms
Oilfield Welding & Fabrication
Otho Turner
P & B Consulting
Palmer & Porter Simeon
Partners of TVE
Paul Haidusek
Peggy Eastman
Performance Truck
Pickett Oilfield LLC
Potetz Home Center
Precise Safety
Precision Lawns
Rainge Armentor
Raywood Livestock Market
Rebecca Rawlinson, JLA Realty
Renegade Industrial Supply
Riceland Outfitters
Robert Tinney
Robert Worthy
Rockin 4P Ranch
Rolling S Ranch
Ronnie Worthy
roy flora
Salina/Stephanie Shirley
S-Bar Ranch
Schuldt Construction, LLC
Senergy Petroleum
Shamrock Vacuum
Shoppa's Farm Supply
Sizemore Logging
Sjolander Resources & Development
Smart Oilfield Service
SMP Supply
SMS Petroleum Dist.
South Wind Farm
Stephenson Farms
Steve & Patti Fitzgerald
Taylor & Leora Wilcox
Texas Control Systems
Texas First Bank
Texas Temperature Control
Tightline Construction
TMAC Sheetmetal LLC
Tommy Watts Group
Town & Country Sales, LLC
Trae Harvey
TRC Inland Services, LLC
Trophey Gallery
Tve 100 Club
Twin County Air Ag
Tyler & Nikki Fitzgerald
Walker Farms
WC Tractor
Western Auto
Whitetail Junction Ranch
Wiggins Tractor and Dozer
Wingfield Concrete
Winnie Welding
WOWCO
Zane Blank
Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals